Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

LC-Sc Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Jumper Cable, LC-LC Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 62.5/125 Multi Mode Sc-Sc Simplex 30cm Fiber Patch Cord Cable, Pass Fluke Test CAT6 LAN Cable with RoHS PVC 305m Easy Pulling Box Roll, UTP CAT6 Indoor Cable 0.57mm Bare Copper Conductor Pass Fluke 100m and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product FTTH -Optical Fiber 62.5/125 Multi Mode Sc-Sc Simplex 30cm Fiber Patch Cord Cable

62.5/125 Multi Mode Sc-Sc Simplex 30cm Fiber Patch Cord Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1,000-4,999 5,000-9,999 10,000-99,999 100,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.85 US $0.75
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1,000-4,999 US $1
5,000-9,999 US $0.9
10,000-99,999 US $0.85
100,000+ US $0.75
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000PCS Per Week
Transport Package: PCS with PE Bag, 1PCS in a PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: fiber patch cord
  • Brand: OEM
  • Fiber Core: Simplex/Duplex
  • Length: as Customer′s Request
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Light Source TYPE: as Customer′s Request
  • Trademark: ADP&OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong China
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Fiber Type: Sm/mm
  • Color: Yellow/Orange
  • Jacket: PVC/LSZH
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Specification: CE RoHS ISO
  • HS Code: 85444
Product Description

62.5/125 multi mode SC-SC Simplex 30cm fiber patch cord cable
 
I. Description:
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC
 
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.
LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC. 
 ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types
PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact 
UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems. 
APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they're angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems. 
 
II. Features:
Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability
 
III. Application: 
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system 
Telecommunication

Parameter

Unit

LC/SC/ST/FC

SM(9/125)

MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥35

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85
62.5/125 Multi Mode Sc-Sc Simplex 30cm Fiber Patch Cord Cable
62.5/125 Multi Mode Sc-Sc Simplex 30cm Fiber Patch Cord Cable
 
Contact information:
 
Ms Joan Xia
Mob: 86 13543268433
Tel: 86 0755 83980229
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joan
*From:
To: Ms. Joan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now