Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic, Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China Manufacturer GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable, Indoor 4 Pairs UTP Cat5e Cable 24AWG CCA/Copper, Outdoor Armoured Single Mode 6 Core G652D Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable China Manufacturer GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

China Manufacturer GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable

FOB Price: US $0.12 / Meter
Min. Order: 10,000 Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
10,000 Meters US $0.12/ Meter
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50000meters/Week
Transport Package: Wooden Drums or Depend on Needed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTW
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: HDPE
  • Cable Color: Black or Color by Need
  • Water-Proof: Yes
  • Fiber Type: Sm/mm
  • Jelly: Yes
  • Package: 3km/4km/5km with Wooden Drum
  • Specification: CE ISO ROHS
  • HS Code: 8544
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: as Customer′s Request
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: OEM
  • Cable Structure: Loose Tube
  • Cable Application: Outdoor Duct or Air
  • Fiber Range: 2-24
  • Fiber Core: 8
  • Armoured: Yes
  • Trademark: ADP or OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Product Description
China Manufacturer GYXTW cable fiber optic

The fiber, 250μ M, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water - resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tapes. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.
Fiber type:
The Single mode optical fiber cable herein after referred to as the ''Cable'' comply with the requirements of this specification and generally meet ITU-T Recommendation G. 652
G652 covers single-mode NDSF (non-dispersion-shifted fiber) which is optimized for 1310nm wavelength.

Fiber Material: Silica glasses
Geometrical characteristics in accordance with the latest Recommendations of ITU-T for each fiber type

Material Properties of the Fibers
Continuous coloring of the secondary fiber coating provide positive identification of each fiber. The coloring stable during the lifetime of the cable and the order of coloring comply with the international standard.

Recommended laying methodsAerial
 Allpicable fields long distance communication and LAN
 Properties water proofing layer providing strong water resistance peformance
steel tape with PE outer enhancing anti-crush and tensile property of cable
Structure characterswater proofing layer between the steel tape and cable core
 double coated PE corrugated steel tape under PE sheath
 parallel double steel wires as strengthen member
Note:we can design oval cross section and non-metallic structure on requirement,e.g:GYXTEW,GYFXTW,GYFXTEW etc.
                                                                                           Technical Data
 
 Fiber  range
 
 Cableouter diameter
 Cable weight (kg/km)
 
  Min.bending radius(mm)  Allowable tension(N)  Max.crus loading force(N/1000mm)
 staticdynamicshort termlong termshort termlong term
 2-12 8.9 90 10times cable diameter
 
 20times cable diameter
 
 1500
 
 600
 
 1000
 
 300
 
 12-24 10.2 110
China Manufacturer GYXTW Fiber Optic Cable
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joan
*From:
To: Ms. Joan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now