Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

Indoor Fiber Cable, Indoor Armoured Fiber Cable, Armoured Fiber Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering ADP LSZH/PVC Jacket Simplex G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable, Outdoor Armoured Single Mode 6 Core G652D Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW, Network Cables Cat5 Cable 1000FT 305m Each Roll Bc CCA and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Armored Cable-Optical Fiber ADP LSZH/PVC Jacket Simplex G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable

ADP LSZH/PVC Jacket Simplex G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
6,000-9,999 10,000-99,999 100,000-999,999 1,000,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.4 US $0.38 US $0.36 US $0.3
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
6,000-9,999 US $0.4
10,000-99,999 US $0.38
100,000-999,999 US $0.36
1,000,000+ US $0.3
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000000m/Week
Transport Package: 3km/4km/5km with Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: indoor fiber cable
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: LSZH
  • Fiber Range: 2-24
  • Fiber Type: Sm/mm
  • Color: Black Yellow White Blue
  • Cable Certification: Ce RoHS ISO9001
  • Length: 3km/4km/5km
  • Specification: CE ROHS ISO
  • HS Code: 8544
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: ADP
  • Model Number: Indoor Fiber Cable
  • Fiber Count: 1
  • Jacket: LSZH/PVC
  • Cable Application: Cabling System
  • Connector: LC Sc FC St
  • Trademark: ADP
  • Origin: Guangdong China
Product Description

ADP  LSZH/PVC Jacket  Simplex G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable 

Description

Indoor armoured optical fiber cable which is layer with a spiral steel tube to protect the fiber from aninmal bite,it is rodent cable,Anti-Termite cable.it is with hith strength tensile and good performance.it is well received by china mobile.when the common indoor optical fiber cable was bit by the rodent and inflenct the nework,the armoured fiber optical cable can still work well!!!

 

Featues

 

1.Mouseproof/ rodent cable , Anti-Tensile,Anti-pressure,
2.Resistant  Improper reverse bending damage,
3.Easy Construction,
4.Saving maintenance costs; 
5.Adapt to harsh environments and man-made damage.

 

 

 

Application

 

1.Pigtails and patch cords
2.Connections of optical communication equipment rooms, distribution frames and FTTX
3.Optical appliances connection
4.Indoor horizontal or vertical cabling, multi-medium connection, LAN
5.Connections of long distance, outdoor, building cabling, combination cabling of fiber optic and electronic
6.Telecommunication
7. CATV
8. Network
9. Broadband

 

Multi core indoor armored fiber optic cable

 

Date sheet 1)

 

 

 

Cable 
Count
ITEMCABLE
OD.mm(a)
S.S.T.
OD.mm(b)
T.B.O.F.
OD.mm(C)
4F4.5MMΦ4.5±0.2Φ2.4±0.02Φ0.5
6F4.5MMΦ4.5±0.2Φ2.6±0.03Φ0.5
8F5.0MMΦ5.0±0.2Φ2.8±0.05Φ0.5
10F5.0MMΦ5.0±0.25Φ3.0±0.05Φ0.5
12F5.5MMΦ5.5±0.25Φ3.2±0.05Φ0.5
24F7.0MMΦ7.0±0.3Φ4.3±0.05Φ0.5

 

 

 

 Date sheet 2)

 

 

 

Cable
Count
ITEMCABLE OD.
mm(a)
CABLE 
WEIGHT
(kg)
MAXIMUM TENSILEBEND RADIUS*   L.P.
N/100mm
S.T.L.T.Dyn.Sta.
4F4.5MMΦ4.5±0.226.580040070353000
6F4.5MMΦ4.5±0.238.51000500100503000
8F5.0MMΦ5.0±0.233.01000501100503000
10F5.0MMΦ5.0±0.2536.01000502120603000
12F5.5MMΦ5.5±0.2539.01200600150753000
24F7.0MMΦ7.0±0.354.01500750170853000

 

 

General Attenuation

Singlemode(dB)

1310nm

≤0.35dB /km

1550nm

≤0.25dB/km

Multimode(dB)

850nm

≤3.0dB/km

1300nm

≤1.0dB/km

Sheath material

PVC or LSZH

ADP LSZH/PVC Jacket Simplex G652D Armored Fiber Optic Cable

MS. Joan

 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Joan
*From:
To: Ms. Joan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now