Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

Double Cat5e Cable, Outdoor Cat5e, Cat5e with Double Jacket manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Outdoor Cat5e Cable Double PVC PE Jacket, Indoor 4 Pairs UTP Cat5e Cable 24AWG CCA/Copper, Outdoor Armoured Single Mode 6 Core G652D Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Lan Cable UL-E475772 CAT5E Outdoor Cat5e Cable Double PVC PE Jacket

Outdoor Cat5e Cable Double PVC PE Jacket

FOB Price: US $20-50 / Roll
Min. Order: 500 Rolls
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Rolls US $20-50/ Roll
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000rolls Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, cash

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: outdoor cat5e cable
  • Conductor Material: BC/CCS/CCA/TC/CU/CCAG
  • Type: Cat 5
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, CCC, UL, Tlc
  • Brand: ADP, OEM
  • Cable Color: White/Black Colors
  • Length and Packing: 305m/Box(1000FT)
  • PE Insulation, O. D.: 0.9mm
  • Transport Package: 305m Box
  • Origin: China
  • Application: Local Communication Cable, LAN Cable
  • Cover Material: PVC and PE
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Wire Core Material: CCA
  • Model: UTP Cat5e
  • Cable O.D: 5.0mm
  • Spec: Copper; CCA; CCA+CCS; CCS Conductor
  • Standard: ANSI/ Eia/ Tia-568A, UL444, IEC11801.61156, IEC 60
  • Trademark: ADP
  • Specification: UTP 0.5mm CCA cat5e
  • HS Code: 8544491900
Product Description
outdoor cat5e cable double PVC  pe jacket

1. Overview
High-Performance data cable ,application structured cabling, CCTV system , Alarm system , Telecom project etc.
Exceeds TIA/EIA-568B.2,ISO/IEC 11801 , ETL listed .
100Base-TX,100Base-T2 and 100Base-T4 standard.
Can be used for voice, integrated service data network (ISDN).
Long transmission distance, small transmission loss, wear resistance, resistance to pressure.
2. Product Structure
Modeloutdoor cat5e utp lan cable
Conductor Size24AWG
0.45mm/0.48mm/0.49mm/0.5mm/0.51mm
Conductor MaterialCCA/CCU/BC
Nuber Of Conductor4P
unShiledUTP
Flammability Grade:CM,CMR,CMP
Indoor / OutdoorSingle jacket/Double jacket
Insulation MaterialHDPE
Insulation Thickness0.91mm
Jacket MaterialPVC, ROHS PVC, LSZH PVC
Outer Jacket Thickness5.2mm
DC Resistance(Max.)9.5 Ohm/100m
DC Resistance Imbalance2.50%
Working Capacitance(Max.)5.4nF/100m
Insulation Resistance10000 MOhm.km
Transmission Velocity65%
Operating Temperation-40 °C - +75 °C
PVC Jacket ColorAs client's request.
Marking On JacketOn your request (Print your brand)
Construcation 4Pairs +PVC +PE Jacket 
8 conductors ,Insulation ,Ripcord ,double jackets


Contact me Freely :
Judy lee 
 
 
mob:+8613544162793
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Judy
salesman
*From:
To: Ms. Judy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category