Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Patch Cord Cable, Sc-Sc Patch Cable, Communication Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with Sc, LC, St, FC Connectors, Indoor 4 Pairs UTP Cat5e Cable 24AWG CCA/Copper, Outdoor Armoured Single Mode 6 Core G652D Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber cord cable Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with Sc, LC, St, FC Connectors

Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with Sc, LC, St, FC Connectors

FOB Price: US $0.01 / Piece
Min. Order: 50 pcs
Min. Order FOB Price
50 pcs US $0.01/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000000PCS
Transport Package: PCS with PE Bag, 1PC/PE Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: patch cord cable
  • Brand: ADP/OEM
  • Brand Name: ADP
  • Color: Yellow/Orange
  • Item: Sm/mm
  • Length: 1-50m
  • Transmission Medium: Sm/mm
  • Number of Cores: Sx/Mx
  • Shape: Circular
  • Trademark: ADP/OEM
  • Origin: Guangdong, China
  • Application: Network Equipment
  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Connector: FC St Sc LC APC
  • Jacket: PVC/LSZH
  • Fiber Type: G652D /G657A
  • Structure: Sc, LC, St, FC
  • Ferrule Endface: Sc LC St FC
  • Connector Type: Sc LC St FC
  • Specification: SC-SC fibet patch cable SM, SX, L: 2M
  • HS Code: 8544700000
Product Description

Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with SC, LC, ST, FC Connectors

 

I. Description:

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC

 

FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.

SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.

LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connectorhalf the size of the SC. 

 ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types

PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact 

UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems. 

APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they're angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems. 

 

II. Features:

Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High dense connection, easy for operation
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

III. Application: 
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system 
Telecommunication

Parameter

Unit

LC/SC/ST/FC

SM(9/125)

MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

45

≥50

≥60

35

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤0.2

Durability

Time

>1000

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with Sc, LC, St, FC Connectors
Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with Sc, LC, St, FC Connectors
Fiber Optic Patch Cord/Patch Cable with Sc, LC, St, FC Connectors
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. taylor
*From:
To: Ms. taylor
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now