Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

G657A Optical Fiber Pigtail, Sm Optical Fiber Pigtail, Sm Fiber Pigtail with Sc Connectors manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 0.9mm Sm G657A Optical Fiber Cable Pigtail with St FC Sc LC Connecotrs, Outdoor Armoured Single Mode 6 Core G652D Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW, Network Cables Cat5 Cable 1000FT 305m Each Roll Bc CCA and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber cord cable 0.9mm Sm G657A Optical Fiber Cable Pigtail with St FC Sc LC Connecotrs

0.9mm Sm G657A Optical Fiber Cable Pigtail with St FC Sc LC Connecotrs

FOB Price: US $0.23-6.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 3,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
3,000 Pieces US $0.23-6.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 50000/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Fiber: G657A
  • Insetion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB
  • Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Trademark: ADP
  • Specification: OEM 1m 2m 3m 5m 10m 20m 30m ect
  • Brand: OEM
  • Connector: Sc/FC/LC/St and So on
  • Return Loss: More Than 45dB
  • Length: OEM
  • Transport Package: Polybag
  • Origin: China
Product Description
0.9MM SM G657A optical fiber cable pigtail with ST fc sc lc CONNECOTRS

Connector Specification:
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326

Fiber optical Specification:
Fiber cable performance specifications 
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation 
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
 
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km

Cable Specification:
Fiber typeSingle mode:
1,9/125-G652D
2,9/125-G655
3,9/125-G657
Multimode:
4,50/125-OM2
5,62.5/125-OM1
6,50/125-OM3
FiberCorning,China Fiber,other
Connector1SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Connector2SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacketPVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M)0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m

Shenzhen ADP Cable factory in Shenzhen, China, welcome visit factory.

Contact : Ann
 
 
'
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Ann
*From:
To: Miss Ann
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now