Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

FC/FC, Patch Cord Cable, 3m FC/FC Sm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3m FC/FC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable, Indoor 4 Pairs UTP Cat5e Cable 24AWG CCA/Copper, Outdoor Armoured Single Mode 6 Core G652D Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber cord cable 3m FC/FC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

3m FC/FC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

FOB Price: US $1.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 20,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20,000 Pieces US $1.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000000000pieces/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC/FC
  • Conductor Type: Solid
  • Conductor Material: Fiber
  • Insulation Material: PVC
  • Range of Application: Connecter
  • Brand: ADP
  • Trademark: 1/2/3m...Optional
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: FC-FC Patch Cord
  • Application: Connecter
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Certification: ISO9001, CE, RoHS
  • Color: Yellow
  • Transport Package: Plastic Bag
Product Description
3m FC/FC Single fiber optic patch cord cable
Product Description
  • CATV
  • Optical fiber communication systems
  • Optical fiber data transmission
  • Building network access
  • Cabling system, ODF
  • FTTX applications
 
Model NO.Fiber Patch Cable LC/UPC LC/UPC
StyleLC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC        Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing MannerUPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750
Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40C to 85C
Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode)Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

3m FC/FC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable
3m FC/FC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable3m FC/FC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

 packing and delivery

1. Packing detail:Inner packing: Plastic bag packaging Outer packing: Carton packaging

2. Payment: We accept T/T, L/C and Western Union, 30% deposity to start production, 70% balance and  sea freight base on BL copy 

3. Delivery time: Generally 5-15days upon receipt deposit. According to the quantity.
3m FC/FC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable


company information
3m FC/FC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Certification
3m FC/FC Single Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Contact Information

 

Any questions or comments about products, pls contact us online or send email.

 

  • Tel: +86- 0755-83980229
  • Mob:+86-13544089879
  • Fax: +86-0755-83981221
  •     
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Alice
*From:
To: Miss Alice
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now