Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

Figure 8 Fiber Optic Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Fig8 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable for Aerial (GYTC8S), Outdoor Armoured Single Mode 6 Core G652D Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW, Network Cables Cat5 Cable 1000FT 305m Each Roll Bc CCA and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Figure "8" cable-Optical Fiber High Quality Fig8 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable for Aerial (GYTC8S)

High Quality Fig8 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable for Aerial (GYTC8S)

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
2,000-5,999 6,000-9,999 10,000-99,999 100,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.5 US $0.4 US $0.3 US $0.25
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
2,000-5,999 US $0.5
6,000-9,999 US $0.4
10,000-99,999 US $0.3
100,000+ US $0.25
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000m/Day
Transport Package: 100m/Reel
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Product Catalog
Figure 8 Cable
8 Products
Content
Product Image
Product Name
FOB Price
Port
Payment Terms
Product Package
Product Attribute
Product Table
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYTC8S
  • Conductor Material: Fiber Optical
  • Type: Fiber Optical
  • Laying Method: Self-Support Aerial
  • Fiber Range: 2-288cores
  • Cable Color: Black
  • Trademark: ADP/OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen Guangdong China
  • Application: Fiber Optic Cable, Long Distance Symmetric Cable
  • Cover Material: PE
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Cores: Fiber Optic
  • Outer Sheath: PE
  • Hanging Nake: Yes
  • Specification: CE RoSH ISO
  • HS Code: 854491100
Product Description
Fig8 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable for Aerial (GYTC8S)


Figure 8 self-support aerial outdoor optical cable GYTC8S
Fiber optical cable GYTC8S1. Self-support aerial2. Anti-crush, PE Sheath3. "8" figure cut section4. Cores: From 2-144
Description
The fibers, 250μ M, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. After an Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) moisture barrier is applied around the cable core, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.
Characteristics
@ High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the
Installation cost.
@ Good mechanical and temperature performance
@ High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
@ Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
@ The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
- Steel wire used as the central strength member
- Loose tube filling compound
- 100% cable core filling
- APL moisture barrier

Standards
GYTC8S cable complies with Standard YD/T 1155-2001 as well as IEC 60794-1.
Optical Characteristics
G. 652 G. 655 50/125μ M 62.5/125μ M
Attenuation @850nm ≤ 3.0 dB/km ≤ 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm ≤ 1.0 dB/km ≤ 1.0 dB/km
(+20° C) @1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/km ≤ 0.40 dB/km
@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/km ≤ 0.23dB/km
@850nm ≥ 500 MHz@km ≥ 200 MHz@km

Bandwidth (Class A) @1300nm ≥ 1000 MHz@km ≥ 600 MHz@km
Numerical Aperture 0.200± 0.015NA 0.275± 0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λ CC ≤ 1260nm ≤ 1480nm

Technical Parameters
Cable Type Fiber Count Fillers Cable Weight kg/km Crush Resistance
Tubes Cable Diameter Tensile Strength Bending Radius
Mm Long/Short Term
Long/Short Term N N/100mm Static
/Dynamic
Mm
GYTC8S-2~6 2~6 1 4 9.5× 18.3 218 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8S-8~12 8~12 2 3 9.5× 18.3 218 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8S-14~18 14~18 3 2 9.5× 18.3 218 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8S -20~24 20~24 4 1 9.5× 18.3 218 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTC8S-72~96 72~96 8 0 9.5× 18.3 320 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
Storage/Operating Temperature: -40° C to + 70° C


Our Services

1. Free samples
2. OEM serviced
3. Best price, Best quality, Best service(we'll reply all our customers in 3 hours, any questons, pls call us at anytime )

Company Information
We're a proffessional factory of cable in Shenzhen China, with 12years of experience in this field and 8years exporting experience.

Employees: 150
Export countries: Europe, the Middle East South America. Like Russia, Ukraine, Brazil, Turkey, Columbia, Saudi Arabia ect
Products: All cables, cable accessories.
optical fiber cable Technical data:
Fiber coreStranded WireCable   diameter (mm)Messenger cable Diameter (mm)Cable Height (mm)Cable weight (kg/kg)Min. bend radiusMax.   Running tension (N)Safe running tension (N)Min. Breaking tension (N)Max. crush loading (N/100mm)
StaticDynamicShort termLong term
2-301× 7-4.29.85.61820010times cable diameter20times cable diameter700035001555020001000
32-3610.318.5220
38-6010.718.9225
62-7211.319.5245
74-9612.921.1280

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. lisa
*From:
To: Ms. lisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now