Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Cable, Figure 8 Self-Suppor, Gyxtc8s manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Figure 8 Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s Outdoor Fiber Cable, Outdoor Armoured Single Mode 6 Core G652D Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW, Network Cables Cat5 Cable 1000FT 305m Each Roll Bc CCA and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Figure "8" cable-Optical Fiber Figure 8 Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s Outdoor Fiber Cable

Figure 8 Self-Support Fiber Optic Cable Gyxtc8s Outdoor Fiber Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Meters)
5,000-9,999 10,000-49,999 50,000-99,999 100,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.32 US $0.31 US $0.29 US $0.28
Purchase Qty. (Meters) FOB Unit Price
5,000-9,999 US $0.32
10,000-49,999 US $0.31
50,000-99,999 US $0.29
100,000+ US $0.28
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000000m/Day
Transport Package: 1km, 2km, 3km, 4km, 5km Per Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GYXTC8S
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Figure 8
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PE
  • Fiber Range: 2-288core
  • Corrugated Steel Tape: Yes
  • Color: Black
  • Trademark: ADP/OEM
  • Origin: Shenzhen Guangdong China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Long Distance Communication Cable
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: ADP&OEM
  • Laying Method: Self-Support
  • Filling Compound: Water Proof
  • Outer Sheath: PE/at
  • Use for: Outdoor Cable
  • Specification: CE ISO ROHS
  • HS Code: 854491100
Product Description
GYXTC8S fiber optic cable 4 core outdoor use

Description:

The fibers, 250μ M, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic, the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The two sides PSP are longitudinally applied over the outer loose tube. Steel wires and loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure compact and longitudinally water blocking, this part of cable accompanied with the stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure.

Characteristics:

. High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost
· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· PSP enhancing moisture-proof
· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

. Long delivery length and low price.

Optical Characteristics:

G. 652
G. 655
50/125μ M
62.5/125μ M
Attenuation
(+20° C)
@850nm

≤ 3.0 dB/km
≤ 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm

≤ 1.0 dB/km
≤ 1.0 dB/km
@1310nm
≤ 0.36 dB/km
≤ 0.40 dB/km

@1550nm
≤ 0.22 dB/km
≤ 0.23dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)
@850nm

≥ 500 MHz· Km
≥ 200 MHz· Km
@1300nm

≥ 1000 MHz· Km
≥ 600 MHz· Km
Numerical Aperture

0.200± 0.015NA
0.275± 0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λ Cc
≤ 1260nm
≤ 1480nm
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Era
*From:
To: Ms. Era
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now