Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch, LC-LC Cord, Fiber Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord, Indoor 4 Pairs UTP Cat5e Cable 24AWG CCA/Copper, Outdoor Armoured Single Mode 6 Core G652D Fiber Optic Cable GYXTW and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber cord cable Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord

Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $5-10 / Piece
Min. Order: 2,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Pieces US $5-10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC /SC /FC Fiber patch cord
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: ADP or customized
  • Specification: LC fiber cable cord
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: PE Bag
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Indoor using  fiber jumpers LC/LC SC/SC  g657 fiber singlemode 1m patch cord
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a
metal housing and are nickel-plated.  

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

                                                    FC

SM

                            MM

PC

UPC

APC

                            PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

                           ≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

                           ≥30

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9




Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord

Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord

Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord
Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Judy
salesman
*From:
To: Ms. Judy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now