Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.

Fiber Patch, LC-LC Cord, Fiber Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord, Pass Fluke Test CAT6 LAN Cable with RoHS PVC 305m Easy Pulling Box Roll, UTP CAT6 Indoor Cable 0.57mm Bare Copper Conductor Pass Fluke 100m and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product fiber cord cable Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord

Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord

FOB Price: US $5-10 / Piece
Min. Order: 2,000 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
2,000 Pieces US $5-10/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5000 PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC /SC /FC Fiber patch cord
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Trademark: ADP or customized
  • Specification: LC fiber cable cord
  • HS Code: 8544700000
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001, CCC
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: PE Bag
  • Origin: China
Product Description

Indoor using  fiber jumpers LC/LC SC/SC  g657 fiber singlemode 1m patch cord
A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of a threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a
metal housing and are nickel-plated.  

Features:

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Excellent mechanical endurance
High credibility and stability
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application:
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

                                                    FC

SM

                            MM

PC

UPC

APC

                            PC

Insertion loss(typical)

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

                           ≤0.2

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

                           ≥30

Operating wavelength

nm

1310, 1510

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9




Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord

Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord

Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord
Indoor Using Fiber Jumpers LC/LC Sc/Sc G657 Fiber Singlemode 1m Patch Cord
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Judy
salesman
*From:
To: Ms. Judy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now