Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
51
Year of Establishment:
2017-08-16
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

SFP Module, Fiber SFP, 10g manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP, Kvv Control Cable Copper Conductor PVC Jacket 0.75~10sqmm 2~61cores, GYXTW Optical Fiber Cble and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products cable accessories Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP
  • Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP
  • Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP
  • Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP
  • Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP
  • Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP
  • Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP

Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
20-499 Pairs US $12
500+ Pairs US $11
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 1000000pair/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Fiber SFP
Wiring Devices: ODF
Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
Condition: New
Model Number: Fiber SFP
Data Rate: 10g

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SFP module
Power Supply
3.3V
Fiber Type
G652D/G657A1
Connector
LC/Sc Connector
Distance
20km
Wavelength
Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm
Operating Temperature
-40~75
Return Loss
> 50dB
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Trademark
SZADP&OEM
Transport Package
1pair
Specification
packing with box
Origin
Shenzhen Guangdong
HS Code
8544
Factory supply Fiber SFP module price 1.25G/2.5G 3km/20km GPON/OLT/ONT SFP
Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP
Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP
Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP
Factory Supply Fiber SFP Module Price 1.25g/2.5g 3km/20km Gpon/Olt/Ont SFP


Products description

Nufiber' SFP+-10GB-LR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The SFP+-10GB-LR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

 

Features

1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Good echangeability
3.Good Durability
4.High temperature stability.
5.Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE 
6.Precise connector
7.Excellent mechanical capability
8.Patch cords accord with bellcord GR-326 ,ISO9001,ROHS

Data sheet
 

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)



Applications

1. CATV
2. Active dvice termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Metro
5. Local Area Networks(LANs)
6. Data Processing networks
7. Test Equipment
8. Premise installations.
9. Wide Area Networks(WANs)
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. lisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now